In accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated April 3, 2020 “On Additional Measures to Support the Population, Economic Sectors and Entrepreneurships during the Coronavirus Pandemic”, the Bank takes a number of measures to give possibility and simplify procedures to defer payments by October 1, 2020 on loans of business entities faced with financial difficulties and whose the activity of which was negatively affected by the introduced quarantine regime.
In order to streamline and for making a decision distantly, the Bank has created a written application form (application form can be downloaded from the link) on deferring payments on loans, as well as on signing all necessary documents for deferring payments on loans within 60 days from the date of the decision to provide grace period.
JSCB “ASIA ALLIANCE BANK” recommends that its debtors who have the financial ability to pay loan debt in current periods, continue to repay loans in accordance with the terms stipulated by the loan agreements.
JSCB “ASIA ALLIANCE BANK” values its customers and takes care of them. Together we will cope with any difficulties!