• Update: 3 May 2024, 12:51
Within the framework of the execution of the presidential decree "On measures to improve the effectiveness of the state youth policy and support the activities of the Association of Youth of Uzbekistan" and the resolution "On Comprehensive Measures to Improve the Activity of the Association of Youth of Uzbekistan", a meeting was held in JSCB "ASIA ALLIANCE BANK" on the organization of the activities of the Board of Leaders of the Bank's Youth Association.
The Board of Leaders of the Youth Association includes:
1. Niyozov Shakhzod Shukhrat ugli - Leading Specialist of the Department of Mutual Settlements with Clearing and Processing Centers of the Card Business Department
2. Iskanov Islom Ikrom ugli - Chief Specialist of the Department of Foreign Exchange Operations of the Department of Foreign Economic Affairs
3. Juravoev Mokhirbek Ulugbek ugli - Leading Specialist of the HR Administration Department of the Human Resources Department
Also, in all branches of the Bank, coordinators were elected on issues of socio-economic, spiritual and educational, sports and health-improving nature, as well as on professional development of young employees.
In its activities, the Board of Leaders promotes the views and proposals of young employees of the banking system for the consistent and effective implementation of the state youth policy, the full support of youth, fundamental reform of the system of protection of rights and legitimate interests.