Page was last updated:  13 May 2022, 18:09
Code of Corporate Governance contains recommendations to which the Bank voluntarily comply with, demonstrating its commitment to honest and transparent business running. The Code represents a set of recommendations on key directions for effective organization of work of management bodies of the Bank.
The Code of Corporate Governance is based on the legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan and international principles of corporate governance and approved by the minutes No. 9, as of December 31, 2015 of the meeting of Commission on increase of effectiveness of activity of joint-stock companies and improvement of corporate governance system.
The Code of Corporate Governance is developed under fundamental principles of appropriate governance including accountability, transparency, reliability, compliance of high moral and ethical principles and orientation to ensure of sustainable development of the Bank in long-term period, modernization and provision of competitive service.