On June 30, 2018, the following agreements were signed: the Agreement on refinancing implementation of the “Energy Efficiency Improvement” Project between the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Ministry of Finance and JSCB “ASIA ALLIANCE BANK”, as well as an agreement on refinancing a part of the IBRD loan under the additional project "Development of the Fruit and Vegetable Sector", between The Republic of Uzbekistan, the Agency for the Restructuring of Agricultural Enterprises and the JSCB "ASIA ALLIANCE BANK".
Thanks to this, the bank is ready to support entrepreneurs who need to finance the technical re-equipment of enterprises based on modern equipment, creating modern energy-efficient production facilities.
We hope that bank credit lines will help modernize and expand the activities of enterprises, as well as implement projects related to the creation of energy-efficient greenhouses, the development of horticulture and viticulture, and the creation of an infrastructure for storing fruit and vegetable products and logistics centers related to its transportation.