On October 20 of this year, in the meeting hall of the Youth Association of Uzbekistan, a round table was held with the participation of the Youth Leaders of the Central Bank and all commercial banks on the tasks set by Presidential Decree No. ПФ-5106 dated July 5, 2017 "On improving the effectiveness of the state's youth policy and supporting activities Association of Youth of Uzbekistan" and Resolution No. ПК-3138 dated July 18, 2017 “On measures to improve the activities of the Association of Youth of Uzbekistan".
At this meeting, issues of close acquaintance of young employees working in the banking system, with the activities of the Association, their membership in primary organizations formed in banks were discussed.
In addition, several draft agreements on the development of mutual cooperation between the Central Council of the Association of Youth of Uzbekistan and banks were considered.