On September 18, 2020, a meeting was held between representatives of the Japan Digital University in Tashkent (JDU) and the management of ASIA ALLIANCE BANK. At the meeting, an agreement was signed on the provision of loans to students who passed the competitive selection to pay for their studies at JDU on preferential terms.
The Digital University of Japan in Tashkent began operations in 2020 with the launch of the Japanese Information Technology Education Program, offering online education in Uzbekistan. The university provides training in two areas: IT management and business management.
University graduates who successfully complete their studies will be issued a state diploma from the Uzbek State University of World Languages and a standard diploma from one of the universities in Japan.
The advantage of studying at JDU is the guarantee of obtaining high qualifications and assistance to students in finding employment in the specialty of IT engineer in the best companies in Japan after graduation.