Page was last updated:  27 November 2017, 18:04
Board of JSCB “ASIA ALLIANCE BANK” informs about extraordinary general meeting of bank’s shareholders, which will be held on September 30, 2016 at 10:00 am in the building of JSCB “ASIA ALLIANCE BANK”, located at Tashkent city, Tarakkiyot Street, 2а, e-mail: info@aab.uz. Registration of shareholders for participation in extraordinary general meeting will be conducted from 9.00 to 10.00 a.m.
Agenda of meeting:
1. Approval of regulations for meeting of shareholders.
2. Make a decision about dividend payment based on results of the first half of the year of 2016.
3. Approval of Provision “About internal control of JSCB “АКБ «ASIA ALLIANCE BANK”.
The list of the bank’s shareholders that have a right for participation in extraordinary general meeting will be formed at the end of operational day of September 26, 2016.
We remind that shareholders have a right to familiarize with the following materials of general meeting of shareholders in the bank JSCB “ASIA ALLIANCE BANK”, located at: Tashkent city, Tarakkiyot Street, 2а.tel.:231-60-00:
-Justification of proposed distribution of net profit, volume of dividends, estimation of their compliance with the bank policy;
-The project of Provision “About internal control of JSCB “АКБ «ASIA ALLIANCE BANK”.
For registration and participation in extraordinary general meeting of shareholders, it is necessary to have self-identification document (passport), and shareholders’ representatives – power of attorney (for physical persons –justified by notary, for legal entities – issued by this legal entity) executed in accordance with the Republic of Uzbekistan legislation requirements.