Within the framework of the execution of the presidential decree "On measures to improve the effectiveness of the state youth policy and support the activities of the Association of Youth of Uzbekistan" and the resolution "On Comprehensive Measures to Improve the Activity of the Association of Youth of Uzbekistan", a meeting was held in JSCB "ASIA ALLIANCE BANK" on the organization of the activities of the Board of Leaders of the Bank's Youth Association. During the meeting, the chief specialist of the Internal Control Department, Umid Khojibekov, was elected as a Chairman of the Board of Leaders of the Youth Association of JSCB "ASIA ALLIANCE BANK". Moreover, the Board of Leaders of the Youth Association includes: Zafar Samatov - Head of Securities Department; Bakhodir Saparov - Head of the IFRS section, Accounting and reporting Department; Shavkat Sattarov - Chief specialist of the Internal Audit Department; Feruza Latipova - Leading specialist of the Credit and Corporate Clients Service Department and Mukhlisa Mansurova - 2nd category specialist of the Human Resources Department.