An official announcement of the Best banks in the world according to the respectable financial publication “The Banker” was presented on November 28, 2019 in London.
According to The Banker, ASIA ALLIANCE BANK was named the best bank in Uzbekistan in 2019.
It is worth to mention that this honorary title “ASIA ALLIANCE BANK” receives from the prestigious international financial magazine “The Banker” for the third time. Demonstrating over the last 10 years high business activity, ASIA ALLIANCE BANK has been dynamically developing relevant and important areas of financial activity, while paying big attention to the development of advanced, innovative financial services, based on modern banking information technologies. ASIA ALLIANCE BANK focuses on the development of new technologies and their capabilities that contribute to the development of multi-channel activities of the bank with a goal to constantly improve the quality of service and comfortable conditions for its customers. High qualification and professionalism of the bank team allows setting the right goals and achieving them in the most effective ways.