• Update: 21 November 2023, 10:44
First Deputy Chairman of the Management Board
Born in 1984.
In 2007, graduated from Tashkent State Economical University specializing in “Economics”.
Work started in 2005 as the expert of accreditation sector of the Loan Department of the Motor Transport Branch of the bank of Asaka.
From 2005 to 2015, worked in the system of Asaka JSCB bank. Worked in the department of money circulation, currency exchange transactions department, export-import and conversion transactions, held a position of the Head of Loaning Department and the Head of mini-bank.
Beyond that, in 2011-2012, he was the Head of department of monitoring over cash-money issue in Tashkent Regional Branch of QishloqQurilishBank.
In 2015-2016 was a Deputy Manager of Yakkasaray branch of XalqBank.
From December 2016 to June 2018 was the Manager of Sergeli branch of XalqBank.
In June 2018 he was appointed as the Deputy Chairman of the Board of the Joint-Stock Commercial Bank “ASIA ALLIANCE BANK”.
In November 2023 was approved as First Deputy Chairman of the Management Board of JSCB "ASIA ALLIANCE BANK".
- Implementation of marketing analysis of banking services in order to introduce new types of banking products;
- Reliable operation "Helplines" at the head office and branches of the bank, registration and timely consideration of complaints and appeals of citizens;
- Compliance of the internal regulatory documents with the laws in connection with a protection of legal interests and civil rights.