Banking services centre «Afsona» ceases its activities on April 4, 2024
Dear clients of the Banking services centre «Afsona» in the Guzar district of the Kashkadarya region!
JSCB "ASIA ALLIANCE BANK" notifies you of the closure on April 4, 2024 of the Banking services centre «Afsona», located at the address: 180300, Kashkadarya region, Guzar district, Uzbekistan street, Dustlik mahalla, in accordance with the decision of the Bank’s Board.
The bank is liable for all obligations to clients of Banking services centre «Afsona»  in full, including after its closure. No re-registration of rights and obligations under agreements previously concluded with Banking services centre «Afsona» is required.
Servicing the bank accounts of clients of the Banking services centre «Afsona»  after its closure will be transferred to the Regional Banking Services Office "Karshi", located at the address: 180001, Kashkadaria region, Karshi city, Intersection of Islom Karimov str. and H. Juraev str.