On March 19, 2018, ASIA ALLIANCE BANK was recognized as the best bank in Uzbekistan according to Global Finance -international authoritative financial journal.
For selection, banks were asked to fill out a participant's questionnaire with detailed information on general performance indicators and the introduction of innovative products in 2017 that improve the quality of customer service in response to their needs.
The selection of winners was carried out by the editors of Global Finance after extensive consultations with corporate financial managers, bankers and analysts around the world. In addition, a survey of corporate readers of Global Finance was conducted to improve the accuracy and reliability of the results. Also, opinions of analysts on securities, rating agencies, bank consultants and other participants of the financial industry were taken into account.